Our Team

Our team of talented and passionate employees with diverse experiences help XPRIZE cultivate the next great innovations.

JoJo Bahnam

Vice President, Strategic Relations

Amir Banifatemi

General Manager, Innovation & Growth

Nikki Batchelor

Senior Manager, Prize Development and Execution

Jessica Brown

Director of Visioneering, Strategic Relations

Grant Campany

Senior Director, Qualcomm Tricorder XPRIZE, Prize Development and Execution

Max Cappellari

Chief Technology Officer

Alex Casillas

Manager, HR Operations, People and Talent Impact

Emily Musil Church

Director of Strategy and Impact, Prize Development and Execution

Esther Count

Office of the Chairman

Lisa Covington

Senior Associate, Prize Development and Execution

Kama Craig

Senior Associate, Qualcomm Tricorder XPRIZE, Prize Development and Execution

Roopa Dandamudi

Senior Associate, Prize Development and Execution

Zach David

Data and Reporting Specialist, Strategic Relations

Winona Dorris

Vice President, Finance and Accounting, Finance Strategy, Operations, & Accounting

Jennine Dwyer

Senior Director, Relationship Management, Strategic Relations

Maxx Echt

Senior Associate, Project Coordination, Prize Development and Execution

Susan Emmer

Senior Director, Impact Partnerships, Strategic Relations

Marcius Extavour

Senior Director, Energy & Resources, Impact Architecture

Chanda Gonzales-Mowrer

Vice President, Prize Development and Execution

John Greisberger

Manager, Global Impact Strategy

JC Griffith

Senior Graphic Designer, Global Marketing and Communications

Monica Groves

Senior Associate, Adult Literacy XPRIZE, Prize Development and Execution

Brian Guayante

Help Desk Associate, Technology, Data & Analytics

Jade Hardy

Senior Associate, Visioneers, Impact Design

Cindy Hemming

Senior Manager, Paralegal, Legal and Corporate Development

Shay Hershkovitz, PhD

Director of Research, Global Impact Strategy, Impact Architecture

Samantha Jenkins

Producer, Event Production, Global Marketing and Communications

Shlomy Kattan

Senior Director, Learning and Human Potential, Impact Architecture

Dave Kebo

Manager, Video Production, Global Marketing and Communications

Matt Keller

Senior Director, Civil Society, Impact Architecture

Suzanne Kelly

Senior Manager, Technical Operations, Prize Development and Execution

Halisha Kessee

Senior Manager, Finance, Finance Strategy, Operations, & Accounting

Haneen Khalaf

Associate, Adult Literacy XPRIZE, Prize Development and Execution

Allison Klauer

Associate, Human Resources & Administration, People & Talent Impact

Caroline Kolta

Research Associate

Devin Krotman

Director, Prize Development and Execution

Patrick La Cotera

Senior Producer, Event Production, Global Marketing and Communications

Michael Leitch

Technical Manager, Prize Development and Execution

Diana Letourneau, PhD

Senior Manager, Technical Operations, Prize Development and Execution

Andrew Ley

Manager, Technology Strategy and Operations, Technology, Data, & Analytics

David Locke

Director, Prize Development and Execution

Jon Madjidov

Senior Director, IT Operations and Infrastructure, Technology, Data, & Analytics

Malia Mailes

Senior Associate, Visioneering, Strategic Relations

Jennifer Masaoay

Associate, Digital Asset Management and Production, Global Marketing and Communications

Sean McGregor

Technical Lead

Allyson McKinney-Bader

Manager, Events, Innovation Partnership Program

Daniel Miller

Senior Associate, Project Coordination, Prize Development and Execution

Matthew Mulrennan

Director, Ocean Initiative, Impact Architecture

Jeffrey Nerdin

Vice President, General Counsel, Legal and Corporate Development

Boris Rangelov

Sr. Systems Administrator, Technology, Data & Analytics

Salima Ranmal

Senior Director, Operational Excellence, Prize Development and Execution

Andrew Remsen

Technical Manager, Prize Competitions, Prize Operations

Sarah Saenz

Manager, Prize Operations

Katherine Schelbert

Senior Manager, Public Relations, Global Marketing and Communications

Erika Scoby

Director of Operations, Strategic Relations

Dan Selz

External Engagement, Visioneering, Strategic Relations

Kelly Shannon

Donor Relations Officer

Tim Silman

Senior Manager & Operations Lead, Visioneering, Strategic Relations

Tammy Stockfish

Director, Relationship Management, Strategic Relations

Elke Stoll

Senior Associate, HR Operations

Samir Syed

Web Developer, Lead, Technology, Data & Analytics

Zenia Tata

Chief Impact Officer

Jamese Tatum

Coordinator, Strategic Relations & Global Marketing

Ose Ugochukwu, JD

Senior Director, Legal Counsel, Legal and Corporate Development

Jorge Villacinda

Administrator, HR Operations, People & Talent Impact

Jyotika Virmani

Senior Director, Planet and Environment, Impact Architecture

Jessica Yoon

Associate, Project Coordination, Prize Operations